CVR 38527134Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AarsFounded 28 Mar 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HGS Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-6.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+749.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
LGR Invest ApSCVR 38526790, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2017
JSØ Invest ApSCVR 38526871, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2017
Lars Herskind Grotriansince 28 Mar 2017
Jan Søgaardsince 28 Mar 2017
CVR 3852679066.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2017
CVR 3852687133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LGR Invest ApS, since 28 Mar 2017
Holding company
CVR 38526790Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in HGS Holding ApS, since 28 Mar 2017
This company
HGS Holding ApS
CVR 38527134
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38547763100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38547658100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HGS Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3852840820% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Mar 2017 to 4 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Mar 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +1,495 | +2,723 | +1,435 | +1,168 | +750 |
| Equity | 3,348 | 5,471 | 6,427 | 6,994 | 7,264 |
| Total assets | 4,146 | 6,291 | 6,432 | 6,999 | 7,269 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1 | -7note 1 | -10note 1 | -4note 1 | -18note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 792 | 808note 1 | -10note 1 | -4note 1 | -18note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Mar 2022
HGS Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Havnepromenade 26, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 05.12.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 01.05.2019.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Løgstørvej 14, 9600 Aars, den 01.06.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 28.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 28.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 38526790 LGR Invest IVS, Nørregade 39, Østrup, 9600 Aars, den 28.03.2017, CVR-NR. 38526871 JSØ Invest IVS, Holstebrovej 250, Sjørup, 8800 Viborg, den 28.03.2017.
Direktion:
Lars Herskind Grotrian, den 28.03.2017, Jan Søgaard, den 28.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
28.03.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i datterselskaber og associerede selskaber, at drive investeringsvirksomhed samt anden dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022314870Østergade 2, 9600 Aars