CVR 38501550Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)København SVFounded 20 Mar 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rentablo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Result
-735.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
RULEBREAKER HOLDING ApSCVR 35661964, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Aug 2026
Bjarne Rosford Nørgaardsince 7 Nov 2022
CVR 35661964100% of capital and votesclass a, bsince 17 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 30 Sep 20221 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalclass B1 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 30 Sep 20221 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 30 Sep 20221 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 30 Sep 20221 Jul 2020 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 50446115100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 15 Dec 202230 Sep 2022 to 15 Dec 2022
CVR 35661824100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jan 201820 Mar 2017 to 14 Apr 2021
CVR 3849472450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 201720 Mar 2017 to 1 Dec 2017
CVR 3907777933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 9 Apr 201915 Jan 2018 to 9 Apr 2019
CVR 42466867100% of votesclass Anotified 30 Sep 202215 Apr 2021 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 43785494100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 17 Aug 202615 Dec 2022 to 17 Aug 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RULEBREAKER HOLDING ApS, since 1 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 35661964Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rentablo ApS, since 17 Aug 2026
This company
Rentablo ApS
CVR 38501550
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
20 Mar 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jul 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2017 to Jul 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2020, published 22 Sep 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 227 | 358 | 211 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -1,251 | +742 | +161 | +65 | -682 |
| Result for the year | -1,002 | +908 | +880 | -170 | -735 |
| Equity | -188 | 720 | 2,313 | 2,143 | 1,408 |
| Total assets | 9,850 | 9,841 | 9,560 | 9,423 | 1,718 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 57.5% | -41.2% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -1,238 | Not reportednote 3 | 211 | 114 | -682 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -544.8% | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,545 | 5,822 | -165 | -32note 5 | -1,610note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.2%note 7 | 8.6% | 2.7% | 2.4%note 8 | -55.8%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,545 | 5,822 | 6,568 | 6,950note 5 | -1,323note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 May 2022
Rentablo ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Martin Luther Kings Vej 23, 6. th, 2450 København SV
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Jessens Mole 15, 1., 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Ny adresse: Østre Stationsvej 33, st., 5000 Odense C
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2022
Nyt navn: Rentablo ApS
Ny adresse: Nørregade 31A, st., 5000 Odense C
Ny kommune: Odense
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Rosford Nørgaard, (formand), den 07.11.2022, Dagny Nørgaard, den 07.11.2022, Jette Nørgaard, den 07.11.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jette Nørgaard, den 07.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Bjarne Rosford Nørgaard, den 07.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.05.2022.
kr. 721.350,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.111.350,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2020
Nyt navn: BB Nørgaard & Co. ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2020.
kr. 350.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 390.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bjarne Rosford Nørgaard, (formand), den 01.07.2020, Jette Nørgaard, den 01.07.2020, Leo Nørgaard, den 01.07.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Leo Nørgaard, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Jette Nørgaard, den 01.07.2020.
Ny adresse: Ribevej 18, 8723 Løsning
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2020
Nyt navn: BB Nørgaard ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.04.2020.
kr. 39.400,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er køb og salg af partivarer o. lign. samt køb, salg og udlejning af bolig- og erhvervsejendommeog dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2018 - 31.12.2018
Stiftelsesdato: 20.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 600,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 600,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35661824 LEO NØRGAARD HOLDING II ApS, Ulkærvej 7, 7100 Vejle, den 20.03.2017.
Direktion:
Leo Nørgaard, den 20.03.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
20.03.2017 - 30.06.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at indkøbe varepartier og videresælge disse i egne butikker, på markedspladser og via franchise aftaler.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022285870Martin Luther Kings Vej 23, 2450 København SV