CVR 38499564Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SkærbækFounded 19 Mar 2017
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-6% on 2024
Result
-111.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OpnViking ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristopher Michael Rau100% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2017
Christopher Michael Rausince 19 Mar 2017
100% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3,275 | 3,078 |
| Gross profit | 930 | 1,978 | 2,400 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +10 | +608 | +996 | +174 | +19 |
| Result for the year | +6 | +407 | +778 | +113 | -112 |
| Equity | 57 | 464 | 1,241 | 2,596 | 2,005 |
| Total assets | 1,003 | 991 | 1,802 | 3,375 | 3,479 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5.3% | 0.6% |
| EBITDA | 98 | 657 | 1,135 | Not reportednote 1 | 372 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 1 | 12.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39 | -26note 3 | -200note 3 | -150 | 164 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9%note 4 | 204.1%note 3 | 104.2%note 3 | 6.6%note 3 | 0.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 555note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 307note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 354note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 8 | 11.5%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028759513Dybbølsbro 3, 1577 København V
P-number 1022283371Randerupvej 61, 6780 Skærbæk