CVR 38493752Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre fødevarer i.a.n. (108900)EsbjergFounded 7 Mar 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.7% on 2024
Result
+711K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Iposol Production ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPOLAR SEAFOOD DENMARK A/SCVR 11369677, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 7 Mar 2017
Switwi Holding ApSCVR 45439607, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2025
and 1 moreTina Bjørnholt Wiedemannsince 29 Dec 2023
CVR 1136967733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 7 Mar 2017
CVR 4543960725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2025
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 7 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Mar 2017 to 1 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -65 | 382 | 811 | 1,514 | 1,842 |
| Operating profit | -107 | +382 | Not reported | +1,117 | +945 |
| Result for the year | -114 | +336 | +704 | +854 | +711 |
| Equity | 823 | 1,159 | 1,863 | 2,717 | 3,428 |
| Total assets | 1,888 | 1,647 | 4,292 | 3,554 | 5,446 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -134.8% | n.m.note 1 | 112.3% | 86.7% | 21.7% |
| EBITDA | -65 | 382 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,044 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 56.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -794note 5 | -520note 5 | -2,457note 5 | -1,003note 5 | -2,454note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -28.6%note 7 | 105.6%note 5 | 3,179.9%note 8 | 153.9%note 5 | 54.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 455note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022307521Vagervej 9, 6700 Esbjerg
P-number 1022277584H E Bluhmes Vej 30, 6700 Esbjerg