CVR 38485482Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 13 Mar 2017
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+505K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rolandoit ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRoland John Møller100% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2017
Roland John Møllersince 13 Mar 2017
100% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4479857350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rolandoit ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4423903550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Aug 2023 to 3 Sep 2024
CVR 2626878810% to under 15% of capital and votes11 May 2017 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -16 | -7 | -12 | -37 | -44 |
| Result for the year | +8,566 | -5,252 | -1,256 | -324 | +505 |
| Equity | 10,565 | 5,255 | 3,940 | 3,555 | 3,995 |
| Total assets | 11,333 | 5,262 | 3,947 | 3,563 | 4,003 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,661note 1 | -5,208note 1 | -3,870note 1 | -2,416note 1 | -2,885note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | -15.6%note 3 | -4.7%note 3 | -3.9%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022267422Asmussens Alle 5, 1808 Frederiksberg C