CVR 38483161Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København VFounded 8 Mar 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about I-Stepforward ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-224.2K
DKK, annual report Dec 2023
Result
-3.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2023
Equity
359.2K
DKK, annual report Dec 2023
Jenifer Clausell Tormos100% of capital and votes, until 16 Apr 2024
Jenifer Clausell Tormosuntil 16 Apr 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2017 to 16 Apr 2024
I-Stepforward ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for I-Stepforward ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3859151750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Apr 2017 to 13 Sep 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Jun 2020 | Jun 2021 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -8 | -15 | -12 | -224 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | -58 | +10,222 | -6,619 | -3,177 |
| Equity | 50 | -8 | 10,214 | 3,595 | 359 |
| Total assets | 50 | 1,076 | 11,052 | 4,262 | 378 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -900note 1 | -328note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.2%note 5 | -12.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -245note 1 | -328note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2021 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Feb 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report Dec 2021
1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Annual report Jun 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 21 Dec 2021
Annual report Jun 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 10 Dec 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022264784Vesterbrogade 149, 1620 København V