CVR 38473891Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Esbjerg VFounded 1 Mar 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ITMASTER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
21.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+16.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
ICEBOX HOLDING ApSCVR 43146130, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2022
Martin Lilleholt Frederiksen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2019
Jonas Hansensince 10 Mar 2017
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2019
CVR 4314613090% to under 100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Aug 2017 to 10 Mar 2021
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 202210 Mar 2017 to 1 Apr 2022
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 201826 Aug 2017 to 22 Sep 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ICEBOX HOLDING ApS, since 18 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43146130Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in ITMASTER ApS, since 1 Apr 2022
This company
ITMASTER ApS
CVR 38473891
ITMASTER ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ITMASTER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38830406100% of capital and votes3 Aug 2017 to 5 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Mar 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
14 Feb 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2025, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2023 | Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Jul 2025.
Latest Jul 2025, published 24 Sep 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 628 | 701 | 281 | 116 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 21 |
| Operating profit | +27 | +3 | +45 | -61 | +21 |
| Result for the year | +21 | +2 | +44 | -62 | +17 |
| Equity | 41 | 43 | 88 | 25 | 42 |
| Total assets | 120 | 64 | 102 | 25 | 42 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 174.4% | 11.7% | -59.9% | -58.6% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.2% | 0.4% | 15.9% | -52.9% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 66 | 56 | 65 | -44 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.6% | 8.1% | 23.1% | -37.4% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -82 | -46note 2 | -73note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 591.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 51note 6 | 54note 6 | 20note 6 | 21note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 8.1%note 6 | 7.6%note 6 | 7.3%note 6 | 18.2%note 6 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 12 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.12.2023.
kr. 2.145,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 43.120,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Lilleholt Frederiksen, den 30.12.2023, Jonas Hansen, (formand), den 30.12.2023, Alexander Bundgaard Matzen, den 30.12.2023.
Ny adresse: Bødkervej 1, 6710 Esbjerg V
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Turan Rasch, den 15.03.2022, Nikolaj Turan Rasch, den 15.03.2022.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2021
Nyt navn: ITMASTER ApS
Nye binavne: INFREQUENT ApS, INFREQUENT SERVERS ApS
Slettede binavne: ITMASTER IVS, INFREQUENT IVS, INFREQUENT SERVERS IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.10.2021.
kr. 20.721,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.975,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.10.2021.
kr. 20.154,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 20.254,00.
Ny adresse: Tømrervej 3, 6800 Varde
Vedtægter ændret: 10.03.2021
Nye binavne: ITMASTER IVS, INFREQUENT SERVERS IVS
Slettede binavne: INFREQUENT CONSUMER OPERATIONS IVS, INFREQUENT BUSINESS OPERATIONS IVS, INFREQUENT TECHNOLOGY IVS, INFREQUENT NETWORKS IVS
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 20.06.2020 - 30.06.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Alexander Bundgaard Matzen, den 18.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.02.2019
Nye binavne: INFREQUENT CONSUMER OPERATIONS IVS, INFREQUENT BUSINESS OPERATIONS IVS, INFREQUENT TECHNOLOGY IVS, INFREQUENT NETWORKS IVS, INFREQUENT IVS
Slettede binavne: BlockSpace IVS, Datanettet IVS, Infrequent Networks IVS, Bountyservers IVS, Infrequent IVS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Lilleholt Frederiksen, den 14.02.2019, Jonas Hansen, (formand), den 14.02.2019, Alexander Bundgaard Matzen, den 14.02.2019, Jonas Turan Rasch, den 14.02.2019, Nikolaj Turan Rasch, den 14.02.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2017
Nyt binavn: Bountyservers IVS
Slettet binavn: Skript.dk IVS
Vedtægter ændret: 26.08.2017
Nyt navn: Infrequent Group IVS
Nye binavne: BlockSpace IVS, Datanettet IVS, Infrequent Networks IVS, Skript.dk IVS, Infrequent IVS
Slettet binavn: Infrequent IT IVS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Hansen (formand), den 26.08.2017.
Binavne: Infrequent IT IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 10.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jonas Hansen, den 10.03.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Jonas Hansen (formand), den 10.03.2017.
Direktion:
Jonas Hansen (adm. dir), den 10.03.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren alene..
Første regnskabsår:
10.03.2017 - 19.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
20.06 - 19.06.
Formål:
Formålet med virksomheden er at skabe en virksomhed der kan udføre forskellige jobs, som hovedsageligt tilbyder hosting af servere, hjemmesider, kodnings arbejde og grafiske løsninger samt meget mere, til en god pris til de fleste forbruger.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022254312Bødkervej 1, 6710 Esbjerg V
P-number 1023409263Kristrupvej 51, 8960 Randers SØ
P-number 1023281860Ulvevej 72, 6715 Esbjerg N
P-number 1022457604J C Jensensvej 3, 6800 Varde
No other current company drawn.