CVR 38472860Private limited company (ApS)Ejendomsmæglere mv. (683110)RoskildeFounded 8 Mar 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about db Svogerslev-Lejre - Steen & Sørensen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2020
+32.2% on 2019
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
732.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
Steen & Sørensen ApSCVR 33866275, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 16 Feb 2022
Steen & Sørensen II ApSCVR 42159204, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 16 Feb 2022
Tommy Behrendt Sørensenuntil 16 Feb 2022
Randi Steen Christensenuntil 16 Feb 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3386627550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 28 Apr 20212 Oct 2017 to 16 Feb 2022
CVR 1012666550% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A og Bnotified 1 Mar 20198 Mar 2017 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 3580986450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 27 Apr 20212 Oct 2017 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 3731895710% to under 15% of capitalclass A og Bnotified 1 Mar 20192 Oct 2017 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 40335234100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR 4215920450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Apr 202124 Feb 2021 to 16 Feb 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Mar 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2022, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2017 to Feb 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2022, published 28 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,272 | 2,221 | 3,072 | 4,063 |
| Operating profit | -172 | -79 | +402 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -150 | -76 | +308 | +1,140 |
| Equity | 400 | 324 | 632 | 732 |
| Total assets | 1,770 | 1,478 | 1,394 | 3,035 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 74.6% | 38.3% | 29.9% |
| EBITDA | -135 | -14 | 467 | 1,532note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -10.6% | -0.6% | 15.2% | 37.7%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -20% | 25% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -806note 3 | -896note 3 | -748note 3 | -1,451note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 13note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 155note 3 | -621note 3 | -952note 3 | -1,400note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 10 months (8 Mar to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 16.02.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 30541200 db Roskilde C - Steen & Sørensen ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.05.2021
Nyt navn: db Svogerslev-Lejre - Steen & Sørensen ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Randi Steen Christensen, den 07.05.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.05.2021
Nyt navn: danbolig Svogerslev-Lejre - Steen & Sørensen ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicolai Elkjær Karhof, den 27.04.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lindeberg Storm Fischer Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 20.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, 4000 Roskilde, den 20.12.2019.
Ny adresse: Brønsager 1, Svogerslev, 4000 Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2019
Nyt navn: db roskilde Brønsager ApS
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 28, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Hald, den 01.03.2019, Torben Hald Kimø, (formand), den 01.03.2019.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Tommy Behrendt Sørensen, den 01.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2017.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.10.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Niels Hald, den 02.10.2017, Torben Hald Kimø (formand), den 02.10.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Hald Kimø, den 02.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Elkjær Karhof, den 02.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et andet medlem af bestyrelsen, af bestyrelsesformanden alene, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Nyt navn: Ejendomsmægler Niels Hald Roskilde 2 ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 08.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 08.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10126665 EJENDOMSMÆGLER NIELS HALD HOLDING ApS, Sundbyvester Plads 2, 2300 København S, den 08.03.2017.
Direktion:
Torben Hald Kimø, den 08.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 37821055 Lindeberg Storm Fischer Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Østerfælled Torv 10, 1. sal., 2100 København Ø, den 08.03.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
08.03.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive ejendomsformidlingsvirksomhed, at eje kapitalandele i ejendomsformidlingsvirksomheder samt efter direktions skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022253537Brønsager 1, 4000 Roskilde