CVR 38448145Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre fødevarer (463800)EgåFounded 23 Feb 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
136K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+70.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
129.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about URBN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIsala ApSCVR 38441930, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2017
Lars Peter Asmussensince 23 Feb 2017
CVR 38441930100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Isala ApS, since 23 Feb 2017
Holding company
CVR 38441930Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in URBN ApS, since 23 Feb 2017
This company
URBN ApS
CVR 38448145
URBN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for URBN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3874051210% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Jun 2017 to 27 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -36 | -6 | -6 | 136 |
| Operating profit | -25 | -36 | Not reported | Not reported | +75 |
| Result for the year | -22 | -35 | -16 | -6 | +71 |
| Equity | 115 | 80 | 65 | 58 | 129 |
| Total assets | 122 | 85 | 70 | 63 | 199 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 3 | -22note 3 | -15note 3 | -14note 3 | -155note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -20.8%note 4 | -36.6%note 4 | -8.1%note 5 | -10.3%note 5 | 737.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -113note 3 | -76note 3 | -70note 3 | -63note 3 | -199note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 17 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022223816Havtidselvej 5, 8250 Egå