CVR 38446770Public limited company (A/S)Computerprogrammering (620100)Secondary industries: Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København KFounded 27 Feb 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Complyon A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
4M
DKK, annual report 2022
+185.3% on 2021
Result
-573.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-737.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Qapla Holding ApSCVR 38457012, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, until 2 Sep 2024
Suhr Strategy & Design ApSCVR 38457128, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, until 2 Sep 2024
and 1 moreClaus Bock Goldmanuntil 21 Dec 2023
Julie Suhruntil 21 Dec 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -737.3K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Feb 2017 to 6 Mar 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Mar 201727 Feb 2017 to 6 Mar 2017
CVR 3845701225% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 26 Jul 20216 Mar 2017 to 2 Sep 2024
CVR 3845712825% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 26 Jul 20216 Mar 2017 to 2 Sep 2024
CVR 3963092315% to under 20% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A28 Nov 2018 to 2 Sep 2024
CVR 396460725% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 28 Nov 201823 Jul 2018 to 28 Nov 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Feb 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Dec 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,540 | 1,184 | 902 | 1,409 | 4,020 |
| Operating profit | -402 | -1,134 | -3,999 | -2,815 | -121 |
| Result for the year | -704 | -600 | -3,196 | -2,777 | -573 |
| Equity | 297 | 1,197 | -458 | -907 | -737 |
| Total assets | 3,099 | 5,244 | 6,556 | 8,096 | 7,146 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -23.1% | -23.8% | 56.2% | 185.3% |
| EBITDA | 539 | 258 | -3,369 | -2,171 | 985 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35% | 21.8% | -373.4% | -154% | 24.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -75% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,053 | -856 | 1,767 | 3,899 | 4,655 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 4.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -378.1%note 5 | -102.1%note 5 | -2.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,300note 6 | 3,025note 7 | 1,927note 7 | 2,328note 7 | 1,544note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 6 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 16 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 25 Mar 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Privacy Insight Incorporated A/S UNDER KONKURS
piinc A/S UNDER KONKURS
Comply-On A/S UNDER KONKURS
Comply On A/S UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 02.09.2024, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 21.12.2023 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Troels Skjelbo, den 21.12.2023, Jesper Zerlang, (formand), den 21.12.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Bock Goldman, den 21.12.2023, Julie Suhr, den 21.12.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Allan Horwitz, den 15.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Gade-Jacobsen, den 05.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.03.2022.
kr. 11.975,06, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.100,00. kr. 11.975,06, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 502.469,43.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.07.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.07.2021.
kr. 4.549,09, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 11.946,15, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.674,18. kr. 68.519,31, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.07.2021 og gennemført 04.08.2021 dækning af underskud kr. 84.340,87 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 478.519,31.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kasper Kløcker Carøe, (formand), den 04.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Zerlang, (formand), den 04.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2020
Nye binavne: Comply-On A/S, Comply On A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.07.2020.
kr. 41.271,50, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 36.574,13, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.101,26.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 477.845,63.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at udvikle og sælge løsninger i relation til compliance, herunder databeskyttelse og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 38446770
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2019
Nyt navn: Complyon A/S
Nye binavne: Privacy Insight Incorporated A/S, piinc A/S
Slettet binavn: piinc ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.06.2019.
kr. 5.163,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 29.055,69. kr. 341.502,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kasper Kløcker Carøe, (formand), den 20.06.2019, Niels Gade-Jacobsen, den 20.06.2019, Jørgen Allan Horwitz, den 20.06.2019, Troels Skjelbo, den 20.06.2019.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 20.06.2019.
Ny adresse: Kronprinsessegade 26, st., 1306 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.11.2018.
kr. 3.335,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 29.985,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.335,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.07.2018
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 23.07.2018 og gennemført 06.08.2018 dækning af underskud kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 direktører.
Ny adresse: Kronprinsessegade 26, 1., 1306 København K
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.06.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.10.2017
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 60, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Lange Jacobsen (næstformand), den 25.10.2017, Julie Suhr (formand), den 25.10.2017.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2017
Nyt navn: Privacy Insight Incorporated ApS
Nyt binavn: piinc ApS
Slettet binavn: piinc IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.04.2017.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.001,00.
Binavne: piinc IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.02.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.02.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Claus Lange Jacobsen, den 27.02.2017, Julie Suhr, den 27.02.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Julie Suhr (formand), den 27.02.2017, Claus Lange Jacobsen (næstformand), den 27.02.2017.
Direktion:
Claus Lange Jacobsen, den 27.02.2017, Julie Suhr, den 27.02.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 direktører eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 27.02.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
27.02.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udvikle og sælge løsninger i relation til databeskyttelse
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022222208Kronprinsessegade 26, 1306 København K