CVR 38437097Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)ViborgFounded 22 Feb 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CC IX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2019
-25.8% on 2018
Result
+124.8K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
167.7K
DKK, annual report 2019
Semler Mobility CH A/SCVR 36553103, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Jan 2021
Michael Lau Therkildsenuntil 18 Jan 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36553103100% of capital and votes22 Feb 2017 to 18 Jan 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,202 | 1,835 | 1,361 |
| Gross profit | 742 | 1,207 | 1,303 |
| Operating profit | +173 | +198 | +350 |
| Result for the year | +19 | -26 | +125 |
| Equity | 69 | 43 | 168 |
| Total assets | 4,705 | 5,028 | 524 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -25.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 14.4% | 10.8% | 25.7% |
| EBITDA | 742 | 1,207 | 1,303 |
| EBITDA margin | 61.7% | 65.8% | 95.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 707 | 875 | -431 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.7x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 18.2%note 3 | 83.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 2,322note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | 126.6%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 10 months (22 Feb to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022211761Lundvej 48, 8800 Viborg