CVR 38432370Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)PandrupFounded 17 Feb 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OBI Plus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+712.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
664.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
TraffiTech ApSCVR 28715501, 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Jun 2024
Karsten Witt Hjorthuntil 21 Jun 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28715501100% of capital and votes6 May 2022 to 21 Jun 2024
CVR 3843138233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 May 202217 Feb 2017 to 6 May 2022
CVR 3843187033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 May 202217 Feb 2017 to 6 May 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Feb 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 4 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2017 to Dec 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 334 | 386 | 1,323 | 1,941 | 4,862 |
| Operating profit | +126 | -503 | -686 | -237 | +926 |
| Result for the year | +86 | -426 | -569 | -145 | +712 |
| Equity | 87 | 661 | 92 | -54 | 665 |
| Total assets | 927 | 2,025 | 2,092 | 3,587 | 3,279 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 92.6% | 46.7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 162 | -329 | -363 | 318 | 2,185 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 48.6% | -85.3% | -27.4% | 16.4% | 44.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 247 | -110 | 633 | 938 | 1,237 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 3x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -88.5%note 4 | -83.9%note 4 | -23%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 379note 5 | 401note 5 | 877note 5 | 974note 5 | 1,130note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 324 | -30 | 711 | 1,017 | -1,568 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 17 months (17 Feb 2017 to 31 Jul 2018) and 2022 covers 17 months (1 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Jul 2021, published 22 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Aug 2019 to 31 Jul 2020, published 22 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Aug 2018 to 31 Jul 2019, published 27 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
17 Feb 2017 to 31 Jul 2018, published 21 Dec 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 21.06.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28715501 TRAFFILOG NORDIC ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.12.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.08.2021 - 31.12.2022
Ny adresse: Industrivej 28A, 9490 Pandrup
Ny kommune: Jammerbugt
Vedtægter ændret: 06.05.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Witt Hjorth, den 06.05.2022, Poul Erbo Mortensen, den 06.05.2022, Thomas Saugstrup, den 06.05.2022, Direktør Klavs Lange Vejlang, (formand), den 06.05.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mario Vladimirov Filchev, den 06.05.2022, Georgi Vasilev Yordanov, den 06.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Witt Hjorth, den 06.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, eller tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer, eller bestyrelsens formand og en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.05.2022.
kr. 5.886,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 58.809,00.
Ny adresse: Fredrik Bajers Vej 300, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Vedtægter ændret: 17.07.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.07.2019.
kr. 2.923,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 34.211,42.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.923,00.
Ny adresse: Blytækkervej 1, 9000 Aalborg
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2018
Nyt navn: OBI Plus ApS
Nye binavne: OBI Plus Fleet ApS, OBI Cloud ApS, Obinto ApS, Nipp IO ApS
Slettede binavne: OBI Plus Feet IVS, OBI Cloud IVS, Obinto IVS, Nipp IO IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.06.2018.
kr. 49.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Binavne: OBI Plus Feet IVS, OBI Cloud IVS, Obinto IVS, Nipp IO IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.02.2017.
Virkningsdato: 17.02.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.02.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 38431382 Filchev Holding IVS, Poul Paghs Gade 16, 3. th., 9000 Aalborg, den 17.02.2017, CVR-NR. 38431870 Yordanov Holding IVS, Kastetvej 127, 3. tv., 9000 Aalborg, den 17.02.2017.
Direktion:
Mario Vladimirov Filchev, den 17.02.2017, Georgi Vasilev Yordanov, den 17.02.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
17.02.2017 - 31.07.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.08 - 31.07.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med fremstilling og udvikling af hardware og software til flådestyring samt anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022206938Industrivej 28, 9490 Pandrup