CVR 38422235Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Frederiksberg CFounded 16 Feb 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jökull Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+68.6K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
182.9K
DKK, annual report 2021
Jökull Snæbjarnarson100% of capital and votes, until 6 Sep 2022
Jökull Snæbjarnarsonuntil 6 Sep 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Apr 2019 to 5 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votes16 Feb 2017 to 6 Sep 2022
Jökull Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jökull Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3774930333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Feb 2017 to 1 May 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -47 | +36 | -3 | +69 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -47 | +36 | -3 | +69 |
| Equity | 1 | -45 | -10 | -12 | 183 |
| Total assets | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 187 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -45note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 42.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 10 months (16 Feb to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 4 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 14 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 31 May 2019
Annual report 2017
16 Feb 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 19 Jan 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022195537Forhåbningsholms Alle 39, 1904 Frederiksberg C