CVR 38412183Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkørpingFounded 13 Feb 2017
Gross profit
-17.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+414.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jorgen B ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Brøndgaard Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2017
Jørgen Brøndgaard Nielsensince 13 Feb 2017
100% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 415810185% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jorgen B ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4169042915% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Nov 2024 to 31 Aug 2026
CVR 3743954110% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Feb 2017 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -17 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -6 | -9 | Not reported | -17 |
| Result for the year | +183 | +11 | +165 | -182 | +414 |
| Equity | 13,061 | 12,957 | 13,005 | 12,700 | 13,065 |
| Total assets | 13,065 | 13,045 | 13,028 | 12,715 | 13,189 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,338note 1 | -4,072note 1 | -4,019note 1 | -3,707note 1 | -4,235note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.2%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022183695Åvej 5, 9520 Skørping