CVR 38394061Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med møbler til bolig-, kontor- og butiksbrug, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700)BrønderslevFounded 30 Jan 2017
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
320.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.8% on 2024
Result
+244K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
544K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CityLight.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMulti Holding, Brønderslev ApSCVR 39024942, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 2017
Michael Jensensince 30 Jan 2017
CVR 39024942100% of capital and votessince 12 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2017 to 1 Jan 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2017 to 12 Oct 2017
CVR 2867128850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 17 Apr 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Multi Holding, Brønderslev ApS, since 12 Oct 2017
Holding company
Multi Holding, Brønderslev ApS
CVR 39024942Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CityLight.dk ApS, since 12 Oct 2017
This company
CityLight.dk ApS
CVR 38394061
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 482 | 2 | -89 | 263 | 320 |
| Result for the year | +369 | -16 | -78 | +199 | +244 |
| Equity | 562 | 447 | 368 | 567 | 544 |
| Total assets | 912 | 637 | 660 | 888 | 1,088 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 416% | -99.6% | -4,664.2% | n.m.note 1 | 21.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -283note 2 | 32 | -72 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 195.9%note 4 | 0.4%note 5 | -17.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -278note 2 | 95 | 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022162817Virksomhedsvej 2, 9700 Brønderslev