CVR 38393189Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)LangeskovFounded 1 Feb 2017
Gross profit
78.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.3% on 2024
Result
+61.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C. Maack Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC. Maack Holding ApSCVR 38393146, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2017
Christian Rosenkrantz Maacksince 1 Feb 2017
CVR 38393146100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C. Maack Holding ApS, since 1 Feb 2017
Holding company
CVR 38393146Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C. Maack Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Feb 2017
This company
C. Maack Ejendomme ApS
CVR 38393189
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 96 | 365 | 174 | 120 | 79 |
| Operating profit | +96 | +365 | +174 | +120 | +79 |
| Result for the year | +54 | +265 | +133 | +94 | +61 |
| Equity | 1,428 | 1,693 | 1,826 | 1,920 | 1,981 |
| Total assets | 2,970 | 2,976 | 2,812 | 2,957 | 3,058 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.2% | 280.3% | -52.3% | -31.2% | -34.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,121 | 796 | -85 | -124note 1 | -215note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9% | 11.3% | 6.4% | 5.3%note 1 | 3.5%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 934 | 632 | 545 | 474note 1 | 410note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022161594Industrivej 19, 5550 Langeskov