CVR 38388037Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)KøgeFounded 1 Feb 2017
Employees
15
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-11.8%) over 12 months
Result
+491.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
389K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frokost MALT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKrüger Dannevang Holding ApSCVR 46314891, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2026
Christian Krüger Dannevangsince 1 Feb 2017
CVR 46314891100% of capital and votessince 6 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2017 to 6 Mar 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2017 to 6 Mar 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,325 | 1,288 | 1,418 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +36 | +536 | +149 | +306 | +630 |
| Result for the year | -127 | +417 | +112 | +185 | +491 |
| Equity | -814 | -397 | -285 | -100 | 389 |
| Total assets | 699 | 688 | 641 | 841 | 1,260 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -30.2% | -2.8% | 10.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 148 | 590 | 204 | 375 | 728 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.1% | 45.8% | 14.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -28.6% | -60% | 100% | 25% | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 129 | -32 | 21 | 91 | -519 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.9x | Net cash | 0.1x | 0.2x | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 36note 2 | 171note 2 | 0note 2 | 250note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 394 | 109 | 321 | 321 | -519 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022156027Torvet 19, 4600 Køge