CVR 38387103Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KjellerupFounded 30 Jan 2017
Gross profit
-5.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+548.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S.T.O.P. Uddannelse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Neigaard Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2017
Michael Neigaard Nielsensince 30 Jan 2017
100% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes30 Jan 2017 to 30 Apr 2018
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46107853100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33952457100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for S.T.O.P. Uddannelse ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39479222100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2018 to 3 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -5 | -12 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -5 | -5 | -391 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +2,808 | +662 | -61 | -4 | +548 |
| Equity | 4,774 | 4,936 | 4,758 | 4,631 | 4,730 |
| Total assets | 4,967 | 6,170 | 5,492 | 5,066 | 5,308 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -164note 1 | -1,326note 1 | -1,453note 1 | -1,310note 1 | -1,600note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -9.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -617note 1 | -309note 1 | -1,306note 1 | -880note 1 | -1,027note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022154695Krokusvej 23, 8620 Kjellerup