CVR 38386972Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BederFounded 2 Feb 2017
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
338.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-31% on 2024
Result
+153K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
505K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Strøeh Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Stegmann Strøeh100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2017
Claus Stegmann Strøehsince 2 Feb 2017
100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3648846825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4145910725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Strøeh Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4364111525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Nov 2022 to 9 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 652 | 844 | 963 | 490 | 339 |
| Operating profit | +168 | +28 | +142 | -66 | +115 |
| Result for the year | +93 | +30 | +135 | +9 | +153 |
| Equity | 178 | 208 | 343 | 352 | 505 |
| Total assets | 451 | 367 | 535 | 441 | 645 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 205.4% | 29.6% | 14.1% | -49.1% | -31% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -62 | 118 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -12.7% | 34.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -154note 2 | -124note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -103note 2 | -93note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 232.9%note 2 | 40.2%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -18.5%note 5 | 26.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 22note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022154377Stenrosevej 26, 8330 Beder