CVR 38355813Private limited company (ApS)Smedning og valsning af metal samt pulvermetallurgi (254000)RoslevFounded 23 Jan 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
674.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+77.6% on 2025
Result
+8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
129.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rustfasta Work ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Hyldahl Iversen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2017
Kasper Hyldahl Iversensince 23 Jan 2017
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 593 | 626 | 531 | 380 | 674 |
| Operating profit | -101 | +38 | -5 | -93 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -86 | +23 | -6 | -71 | +8 |
| Equity | 352 | 318 | 254 | 122 | 130 |
| Total assets | 467 | 456 | 392 | 151 | 261 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -13.2% | 7.2% | -15.3% | -28.4% | 77.6% |
| EBITDA | -55 | 75 | 8 | -93 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -9.3% | 12% | 1.5% | -24.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -256note 2 | -250note 2 | -350note 2 | -95note 2 | -172note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -102.1%note 4 | 35.8%note 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 1 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 14 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022120022Visdal 7, 7870 Roslev