CVR 38340972Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)MåløvFounded 13 Jan 2017
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
514.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-55.4% on 2024
Result
+18.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
329.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SonoSound ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSono Holding ApSCVR 34353263, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jan 2017
Stefan Kent Bengtssonsince 13 Jan 2017
CVR 34353263100% of capital and votessince 13 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3841342233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Mar 2017 to 31 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sono Holding ApS, since 23 Feb 2012
Holding company
CVR 34353263Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SonoSound ApS, since 13 Jan 2017
This company
SonoSound ApS
CVR 38340972
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 295 | 644 | 839 | 1,154 | 514 |
| Operating profit | +34 | +332 | +248 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +108 | +206 | +172 | +321 | +19 |
| Equity | -943 | 193 | -10 | 311 | 329 |
| Total assets | 950 | 478 | 367 | 788 | 719 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -58.9% | 118.2% | 30.2% | 38.7% | -55.3% |
| EBITDA | 34 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -680note 2 | -309note 2 | -321note 2 | -636note 2 | -719note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,109note 2 | -246note 2 | -252note 2 | -509note 2 | -497note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 25 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 30 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022103527Måløv Byvej 229, 2760 Måløv