CVR 38337351Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)BrørupFounded 1 Jan 2017
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
41.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-51.6% on 2024
Result
-32.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
682.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Velling Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexL.V.N. HOLDING ApSCVR 30910761, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2017
Lasse Velling Nielsensince 1 Jan 2017
CVR 30910761100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3091065650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Apr 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L.V.N. HOLDING ApS, since 9 Oct 2007
Holding company
CVR 30910761Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Velling Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Jan 2017
This company
Velling Ejendomme ApS
CVR 38337351
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33 | 38 | 37 | 85 | 41 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -19 | -23 | +45 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -20 | -33 | -44 | +13 | -33 |
| Equity | 79 | 46 | 2 | 715 | 682 |
| Total assets | 1,244 | 1,226 | 1,194 | 1,873 | 1,822 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -27.5% | 17.7% | -4% | 130.4% | -51.6% |
| EBITDA | 33note 1 | 38 | 37 | 85 | 41 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 415 | 378 | 325 | -256 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12.7xnote 1 | 9.8x | 8.8x | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | -3.2%note 4 | -4.8%note 4 | 8.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 204note 5 | 38note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 731note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,128 | 1,105 | 1,070 | 495 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 11 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022099015Tirslundvej 37, 6650 Brørup