CVR 38336525Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SilkeborgFounded 12 Jan 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
675.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-26.8% on 2024
Result
+146.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
241.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Funktionel Holding ApSCVR 38331035, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2017
Peter Kjær Havesince 12 Jan 2017
CVR 38331035100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Funktionel Holding ApS, since 12 Jan 2017
Holding company
CVR 38331035Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Funktionel ApS, since 12 Jan 2017
This company
Funktionel ApS
CVR 38336525
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 474 | 626 | 788 | 923 | 676 |
| Operating profit | +151 | +241 | Not reported | -192 | +233 |
| Result for the year | +113 | +182 | -265 | -164 | +146 |
| Equity | 492 | 574 | 259 | 95 | 241 |
| Total assets | 830 | 927 | 628 | 952 | 748 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -40.8% | 32.1% | -39.4% | 18.1% | -17.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -243note 2 | -191 | 234 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -30.8%note 2 | -20.7% | 34.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -660note 4 | -853note 4 | -63note 4 | -34 | -533 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -116.8%note 7 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 326note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -551note 4 | -691note 4 | 132note 4 | 697 | -533 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022097829Gøteborgvej 9, 8600 Silkeborg