CVR 38332589Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)HelsingeFounded 12 Jan 2017
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
587.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-15.7% on 2024
Result
+2.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
144K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Regaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRegaard Holding ApSCVR 38325868, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2017
Steen Regaardsince 12 Jan 2017
CVR 38325868100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Regaard Holding ApS, since 28 Dec 2016
Holding company
CVR 38325868Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Regaard ApS, since 12 Jan 2017
This company
Regaard ApS
CVR 38332589
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 546 | 876 | 848 | 697 | 588 |
| Operating profit | -223 | +200 | +48 | +53 | +26 |
| Result for the year | -182 | +136 | +12 | +21 | +3 |
| Equity | -27 | 108 | 121 | 141 | 144 |
| Total assets | 688 | 902 | 498 | 578 | 855 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -38.2% | 60.3% | -3.1% | -17.8% | -15.7% |
| EBITDA | -194 | 250 | 113 | 120 | 95 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -35.6% | 28.6% | 13.3% | 17.2% | 16.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -50% | 100% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 287 | 249 | 278 | 14 | 152 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | 1x | 2.5x | 0.1x | 1.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -122.3%note 2 | 50.5% | 9.9%note 3 | 14.1% | 9.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 390note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 154note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 50note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 495 | 575 | 334 | 180 | 496 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022093807Vestergade 91, 3200 Helsinge