CVR 38309951Private limited company (ApS)Indretningsaktiviteter (741300)HolteFounded 6 Jan 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
535.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+82.7% on 2024
Result
+104.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
125.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Overgaard Design ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCaroline Overgaard Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2017
Caroline Overgaard Rasmussensince 6 Jan 2017
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35049142100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2017 to 16 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 234 | 23 | 275 | 293 | 536 |
| Operating profit | -84 | +15 | -113 | Not reported | +111 |
| Result for the year | -68 | +10 | -89 | -45 | +105 |
| Equity | 144 | 154 | 66 | 20 | 125 |
| Total assets | 179 | 213 | 142 | 155 | 273 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -28.3% | -90.1% | 1,083.6% | 6.5% | 82.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 19 | -109 | Not reportednote 2 | 115 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 80% | -39.5% | Not reportednote 2 | 21.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -142note 3 | -183note 3 | -62note 3 | -126note 3 | -130note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022067326Vestre Paradisvej 9, 2840 Holte
No other current company drawn.