CVR 38303899Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)Hvide SandeFounded 1 Jan 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HVSA Tools ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2024
-51.1% on 2023
Result
+866K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
975K
DKK, annual report 2024
Seasight Group A/SCVR 29823758, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Apr 2026
Carl Erik Kristensenuntil 20 Apr 2026
Anders Madsenuntil 20 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29823758100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 20201 Jan 2017 to 20 Apr 2026
CVR 3828776150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 20201 Jan 2017 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2017 to Jan 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2020, published 13 Mar 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | 3,841 | 10,448 | 13,991 | 6,846 |
| Operating profit | -54 | +802 | +1,658 | +2,615 | +1,221 |
| Result for the year | -43 | +624 | +1,028 | +1,581 | +866 |
| Equity | 116 | 740 | 1,768 | 3,349 | 975 |
| Total assets | 325 | 4,785 | 21,161 | 12,023 | 983 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -108.7% | n.m.note 1 | 172% | 33.9% | -51.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 3,841 | 10,448 | 13,991 | 6,846 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 196 | 2,995 | 17,735 | 6,892 | -5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.8x | 1.7x | 0.5x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -28%note 5 | 30.9% | 11.1% | 13.7% | 17% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -34 | 2,995 | 17,735 | 4,479 | -164 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Mar 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carl Erik Kristensen, den 20.04.2026, Anders Madsen, den 20.04.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.04.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Birkmosevej 20A, st., 6950 Ringkøbing, den 16.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2020
Nyt navn: HVSA Tools ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Peter Kristensen, (formand), den 10.09.2020, Kaare Madsen, den 10.09.2020, Svend Boye Thomsen, den 10.09.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans Peter Kristensen, den 10.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Carl Erik Kristensen, den 10.09.2020, Anders Madsen, den 10.09.2020.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive handel og udlejning af materiel, samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Boye, den 23.03.2020, Simon Kammersgaard Lauridsen, den 23.03.2020.
Ny adresse: Beddingsvej 2, 6960 Hvide Sande
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Boye Thomsen, den 31.01.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ny adresse: c/o Svend Boye Thomsen, Skelmosevej 15, Stadil, 6980 Tim
Stiftelsesdato: 01.01.2017.
Virkningsdato: 01.01.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.01.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29823758 Hvide Sande Seasight ApS, c/o A/S Hvide Sande Skibs- & Baadebyggeri, Beddingsvej 2, 6960 Hvide Sande, den 01.01.2017, CVR-NR. 38287761 Bonus Holding ApS, Mejlbyvej 22, Stadil, 6980 Tim, den 01.01.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Hans Peter Kristensen (formand), den 01.01.2017, Michael Boye, den 01.01.2017, Svend Boye Thomsen, den 01.01.2017.
Direktion:
Svend Boye Thomsen (adm. dir), den 01.01.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at løse kommunikationsopgaver for virksomheder, organisationer og politiske aktører.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022061018Beddingsvej 2, 6960 Hvide Sande