CVR 38297554Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)CharlottenlundFounded 22 Dec 2016
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
378,4K
USD, annual report 2024
Result
+295,1K
USD, annual report 2024
Equity
476,3K
USD, annual report 2024
Bellamy International ApSCVR 36976381, 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Apr 2026
Frederik Steen Westenholzuntil 21 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36976381100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2016 to 21 Apr 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -5 | 238 | -3 | 378 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -4 | +185 | -3 | +295 |
| Equity | 3 | -1 | 184 | 181 | 476 |
| Total assets | 1.468 | 1.693 | 643 | 640 | 637 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -110,3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -101,4% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 2 | -711note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5note 2 | -716note 2 | -620note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
USD thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 23 Mar 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022052841Skovvej 83, 2920 Charlottenlund