CVR 38286757Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SlagelseFounded 22 Dec 2016
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-285.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Seiling Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMax Axel Seiling Johansen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2016
Max Axel Seiling Johansensince 22 Dec 2016
100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Seiling Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Seiling Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3829128933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Dec 2016 to 28 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,721 | -21 | -20 | -285 |
| Operating profit | -5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,112 | +2,146 | -1,209 | -468 | +1,376 |
| Equity | 1,098 | 3,129 | 1,802 | 1,212 | 2,453 |
| Total assets | 1,774 | 3,219 | 2,330 | 1,228 | 2,477 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -100.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -79note 4 | -2,516note 4 | -2,303note 4 | -1,201note 4 | -2,477note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 5 | 333.6%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 262note 4 | -2,431note 4 | -2,303note 4 | -1,201note 4 | -2,477note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022041599Jørgensmindevej 8, 4200 Slagelse