CVR 38278290Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)KlampenborgFounded 21 Dec 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DM 2016 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-10.4K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2019
OTTOSEN ApSCVR 28491689, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 28 May 2020
PVZ Holding ApSCVR 38243357, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 28 May 2020
Hans Ottosenuntil 28 May 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2849168966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes21 Dec 2016 to 28 May 2020
CVR 3824335725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 28 May 2020
DM 2016 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DM 2016 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1863087715% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Dec 2016 to 30 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -10 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +3,551 | +2,228 |
| Equity | 4,792 | 4,851 | 4,878 |
| Total assets | 4,802 | 4,878 | 4,886 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -78note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 6 months (21 Dec 2016 to 30 Jun 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022032417Sommervej 4, 2930 Klampenborg