CVR 38272454Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)DragørFounded 14 Nov 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CarstenIT Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-369K
DKK, annual report 2025
-13M on 2024
Result
-457.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Carsten Schou Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2016
Carsten Schou Rasmussensince 14 Nov 2016
100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40100164100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40247009100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38456547100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3293981320% to under 25% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 443507345% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4657232750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3860414750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4435073433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4208847120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 433096175% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CarstenIT Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3806194133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Mar 2019 to 9 Jul 2025
CVR 4085063525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2019 to 28 Oct 2024
CVR 4004268733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Nov 2018 to 5 Jun 2024
CVR 354840355% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2018 to 13 Nov 2020
Mar 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Mar 2019.
Latest Mar 2019, published 27 May 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,557 | -275 | -13 | 12,619 | -369 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -13 | +12,619 | -388 |
| Result for the year | +9,264 | +372 | +8,777 | +13,384 | -457 |
| Equity | 17,272 | 16,411 | 22,943 | 20,258 | 15,416 |
| Total assets | 17,412 | 16,752 | 23,431 | 24,586 | 23,360 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -106% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -102.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 3 | -26note 3 | -477note 3 | -1,902note 3 | -2,993note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 30.9%note 4 | -1.2%note 4 | -0.1%note 3 | 61.6%note 3 | -2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -455note 3 | -701note 3 | -849note 3 | 1,176note 3 | 4,423note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 30.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 42216011 Betternumbers P/S, Teknikerbyen 5, st., Søllerød, 2830 Virum, den 30.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 07.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.05.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2018 - 31.12.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 15.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2017
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkmosevej 20A, 1., Rindum, 6950 Ringkøbing, den 13.12.2017.
Ny adresse: Hollændervænget 30, 2791 Dragør
Ny kommune: Dragør
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 14.11.2016 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 38105795 CSR Holding 2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.11.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 266,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Carsten Schou Rasmussen, (adm. dir), 2650 Hvidovre, den 14.11.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022025917Hollændervænget 30, 2791 Dragør