CVR 38247956Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)LøkkenFounded 9 Dec 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about iBrokeit ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
435K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.3% on 2024
Result
+239K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Balleby Holding ApSCVR 37254924, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2016
Tim Balleby Bergsince 9 Dec 2016
CVR 37254924100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Balleby Holding ApS, since 25 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37254924Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in iBrokeit ApS, since 9 Dec 2016
This company
iBrokeit ApS
CVR 38247956
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | Aug 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2024.
Latest Aug 2024, published 31 Oct 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 35 | 317 | 532 | 405 | 435 |
| Operating profit | +19 | +295 | +427 | +354 | +425 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +216 | +320 | +188 | +239 |
| Equity | 545 | 762 | 1,082 | 1,269 | 1,508 |
| Total assets | 3,904 | 4,061 | 6,033 | 5,882 | 5,931 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -87.1% | 794.9% | 67.6% | -23.8% | 7.3% |
| EBITDA | 35 | 317 | 451 | 369 | 435 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.3% | 100% | 84.8% | 91.1% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,965 | 1,791 | 3,445 | 3,021 | 2,634 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 55.8x | 5.6x | 7.6x | 8.2x | 6.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.6%note 1 | 9.4% | 9.3% | 6.2% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 45note 2 | 1,850note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,012 | 2,900 | 4,547 | 4,217 | 3,854 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Trudslevvej 163, Ingstrup, 9480 Løkken
Ny kommune: Jammerbugt
Ny adresse: Christiansgade 18A, 9800 Hjørring
Stiftelsesdato: 09.12.2016.
Virkningsdato: 09.12.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.12.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37254924 Balleby Holding ApS, c/o Tim Balleby Berg, Grusdalsvej 7, Hundelev, 9480 Løkken, den 09.12.2016.
Direktion:
Tim Balleby Berg (adm. dir), den 09.12.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
09.12.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Vrksomhedens formål er at drive handel, rådgivning og produktudvikling i forbindelse med moderne informationsteknologi, investering og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021998660Trudslevvej 163, 9480 Løkken