CVR 38245481Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkødstrupFounded 11 Dec 2016
Gross profit
-3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Flipp Code ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDimitri Herbert Gogios100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2016
Dimitri Herbert Gogiossince 11 Dec 2016
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39300699100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Flipp Code ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3826753166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Dec 2016 to 14 Aug 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -6 | -3 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -29 | -9 | +36 | -18 | -6 |
| Equity | 27 | 18 | 54 | 35 | 30 |
| Total assets | 44 | 39 | 81 | 66 | 65 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -1note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -9.8%note 3 | -18.5%note 3 | -12.3%note 4 | -5.3%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 11note 1 | 16note 1 | 21note 1 | 26note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021995521Fruenseje 18, 8541 Skødstrup