CVR 38240552Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)København KFounded 29 Nov 2016
Gross profit
-251.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+14M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GG Development 8 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGG Engvej 155 Holdco ApSCVR 39973472, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2018
Thomas Færchsince 29 Nov 2016
CVR 39973472100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37042560100% of capital and votes29 Nov 2016 to 6 Jul 2017
CVR 38692046100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2017 to 20 Nov 2018
Ultimate controller
CVR 37042560Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gefion Group Holdco ApS, since 6 Feb 2018
Holding company
CVR 39312794Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GG Engvej 155 Holding 1 ApS, since 16 Feb 2018
Holding company
CVR 39348896Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GG Engvej 155 Holding ApS, since 1 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 38692046Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GG Engvej 155 Holdco ApS, since 26 Oct 2018
Holding company
CVR 39973472Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GG Development 8 ApS, since 20 Nov 2018
This company
GG Development 8 ApS
CVR 38240552
GG Development 8 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GG Development 8 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42746843100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2021 to 24 Oct 2022
CVR 42746509100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2021 to 24 Oct 2022
CVR 42746908100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2021 to 28 Feb 2022
CVR 42607835100% of capital and votes11 Aug 2021 to 26 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 288,277 | -2,183 | -1,490 | -180 | -251 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -2,183 | -1,490 | -180 | -251 |
| Result for the year | +224,903 | +63,802 | -9,774 | -9,779 | +13,974 |
| Equity | 227,639 | 14,231 | 4,457 | -5,322 | 8,652 |
| Total assets | 602,606 | 74,069 | 66,072 | 70,203 | 70,613 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -100.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 217,668 | -57,428 | -61,550note 2 | -62,912note 2 | -63,608note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 57.6%note 3 | -0.9%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 57,310 | 188 | -1,228note 2 | 10,446note 2 | -3,799note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021990651Østergade 1, 1100 København K