CVR 38226576Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)VedbækFounded 2 Dec 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nortlanders ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
NTFINANCE ApSCVR 71308510, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 2016
Mads Lolk Nortvigsince 5 Dec 2025
CVR 71308510100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 28 Apr 2021since 2 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2553344510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 May 20187 Dec 2016 to 1 May 2018
CVR 3024720510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 28 Apr 20217 Dec 2016 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 373611355% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 28 Apr 20217 Dec 2016 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 3946936710% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 28 Apr 20211 May 2018 to 28 Apr 2021
Nortlanders ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nortlanders ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3818151350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Dec 2016 to 2 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Dec 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
2 Dec 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -21 | -11 | -6 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -12 | -21 | -11 | -6 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +703 | -19 | +1,369 | -6 | +3,160 |
| Equity | 1,060 | 1,042 | 2,411 | 2,405 | 5,565 |
| Total assets | 1,103 | 1,109 | 2,416 | 2,410 | 5,570 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 2 | -17note 2 | -4note 2 | -8note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 3 | -1.6%note 4 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,103note 2 | -1,105note 2 | -1,385note 2 | -8note 2 | -4,549note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 29 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 10 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 17 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 10 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Den under 04.12.2025 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mads Lolk Nortvig, (adm. dir), den 05.12.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 04.12.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Lolk Nortvig, den 04.12.2025, Mikhael Peter Melander Vising-Swartz, den 04.12.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, den 04.12.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.09.2021
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.01.2020.
kr. 2.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 112.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.01.2020.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 670,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Lolk Nortvig, Larsensvej 21, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse: c/o Skinetworks ApS, Nørre Voldgade 90, 1., 1358 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 07.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.12.2016.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 132.900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.12.2016.
Virkningsdato: 02.12.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.12.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 71308510 NTFINANCE ApS, Østergade 1, 1., 1100 København K, den 02.12.2016.
Direktion:
Mads Lolk Nortvig, den 02.12.2016, Mikhael Peter Melander Vising-Swartz, den 02.12.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21598402 Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisions- firma, c/o Pryds, Statsaut. revisionsfirma, Ørholmvej 59, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 02.12.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
02.12.2016 - 30.04.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at investere eller erhverve kapitalandele direkte eller indirekte i virksomheder inden for skirejsebureauvirksomhed og anden virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021975164Larsensvej 21, 2950 Vedbæk