CVR 38225170Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andet elektrisk udstyr (279000)DragørFounded 1 Dec 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MacroCaps ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-2.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
MC MidCo ApSCVR 46260716, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2026
Morten Ratjesince 4 Nov 2021
CVR 46260716100% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3821864633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 202429 Feb 2024 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR 3821900666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 7 Feb 20261 Dec 2016 to 7 Feb 2026
CVR 3822523533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jul 20201 Dec 2016 to 15 Jul 2020
CVR 3822527810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Feb 20241 Dec 2016 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 4285320810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 13 Nov 202429 Feb 2024 to 13 Nov 2024
CVR 4520139210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 7 Feb 202613 Nov 2024 to 7 Feb 2026
CVR 46250419100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Feb 20267 Feb 2026 to 14 Feb 2026
at least 33% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 1 Dec 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GATE Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42937460Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GT2 HOLDING ApS, since 21 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 31864526Private limited company (ApS)
Holds at least 67% of capital and 100% of votes in GATE Invest ApS, since 29 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38218646Private limited company (ApS)
Holds at least 67% of capital and votes in GTC Holding ApS, since 29 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38219006Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in MC TopCo ApS, since 7 Feb 2026
Holding company
CVR 46250419Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MC MidCo ApS, since 14 Feb 2026
Holding company
CVR 46260716Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MacroCaps ApS, since 14 Feb 2026
This company
MacroCaps ApS
CVR 38225170
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Dec 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -745 | -1,107 | -2,461 | -1,319 | 1,250 |
| Operating profit | -1,188 | -1,948 | Not reported | -3,911 | -3,106 |
| Result for the year | -2,858 | -3,166 | -3,995 | -2,845 | -2,708 |
| Equity | -25,823 | -28,874 | 8,488 | 5,643 | 6,867 |
| Total assets | 785 | 2,062 | 9,416 | 8,044 | 10,282 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,183 | -1,948 | Not reportednote 1 | -3,773 | -2,198 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -175.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 0% | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -203note 4 | -531note 4 | -5,506 | -266 | -623 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -73%note 6 | -41.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 2,757note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25,771note 4 | 29,993note 4 | -5,559 | -273 | -1,932 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 24 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Sep 2022
MacroCaps ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.87 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.01.2026.
kr. 11.519,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 20.312,33. kr. 6.252,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 20.313,49. kr. 1.586,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 20.314,69.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 388.593,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vedtægter ændret: 29.02.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.02.2024.
kr. 166.681,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 20.312,26. kr. 36.924,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.312,26.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 369.236,00.
Ny adresse: A.P. Møllers Allé 39A, 2791 Dragør
Ny kommune: Dragør
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.11.2022.
kr. 115.631,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 165.631,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Thomas Kirk Albert, den 04.11.2021, Morten Ratje, (formand), den 04.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Thomas Kirk Albert, (formand), den 04.11.2021, Morten Ratje, den 04.11.2021.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Elektrovej 331, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Ny adresse: Ved Næsseskoven 12, 2840 Holte
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse: Refshalevej 340, 1432 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rayk-Peter Schaufl, den 07.12.2020.
Ny adresse: Havnegade 39, 1058 København K
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato: 01.12.2016.
Virkningsdato: 01.12.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.12.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt i værdier kr. 30.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
John Rhys Hopkins, den 01.12.2016, Rayk-Peter Schaufl, den 01.12.2016, CVR-NR. 38219006 GTC Holding ApS, c/o Thomas Albert, Ved Næsseskoven 12, 2840 Holte, den 01.12.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Morten Ratje (formand), den 01.12.2016, Thomas Kirk Albert, den 01.12.2016, John Rhys Hopkins, den 01.12.2016, Rayk-Peter Schaufl, den 01.12.2016.
Direktion:
John Rhys Hopkins, den 01.12.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med 1 direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening med 1 direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 01.12.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at foretage udvikling, og drive virksomhed inden for, det teknologiske område, samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021973315A.P. Møllers Allé 39, 2791 Dragør