CVR 38209264Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)GrenaaFounded 23 Nov 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
598.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.7% on 2024
Result
+54.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
304.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lars Andersen Transport ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Lund Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Nov 2016
Lars Lund Andersensince 23 Nov 2016
100% of capital and votessince 23 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Nov 2016 to 21 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 615 | 599 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +4 | +82 |
| Result for the year | +203 | +142 | +74 | -4 | +55 |
| Equity | 38 | 180 | 254 | 250 | 305 |
| Total assets | 386 | 415 | 426 | 555 | 446 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 4.4% | -2.7% |
| EBITDA | 228note 2 | 196note 2 | 113note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 133 | 51 | -58 | -203note 4 | -222note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.6xnote 2 | 0.3xnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 420.7%note 2 | 73.9%note 2 | 36.5%note 2 | 2.4%note 5 | 91.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021955996Britaniavej 2, 8500 Grenaa