CVR 38204505Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)HorsensFounded 10 Nov 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-32.3% on 2024
Result
+640.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
690.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wind Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNR Holding Haldrup ApSCVR 38203487, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2016
Anders Nygaard Rasmussensince 10 Nov 2016
CVR 38203487100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38203479100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2016 to 4 Dec 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NR Holding Haldrup ApS, since 31 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38203487Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wind Engineering ApS, since 10 Nov 2016
This company
Wind Engineering ApS
CVR 38204505
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,329 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,335 | 2,354 | 2,742 | 1,857 |
| Operating profit | +372 | Not reported | +1,343 | +1,572 | +811 |
| Result for the year | +273 | +1,223 | +1,043 | +1,238 | +641 |
| Equity | 1,584 | 2,493 | 1,093 | 1,288 | 691 |
| Total assets | 2,804 | 5,097 | 2,250 | 2,564 | 1,521 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -47.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 28% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 391 | 1,606note 1 | 1,363 | 1,572 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 29.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,314note 3 | -3,824note 3 | -444note 3 | -1,885note 3 | -1,160note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 4,646%note 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,314note 3 | -2,117note 3 | -99note 3 | -1,586note 3 | -1,142note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021950064Engtoften 1, 8700 Horsens