CVR 38196979Limited partnership (K/S)Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)København NVFounded 7 Nov 2016
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.9% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vin de Table K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMelin Vin ApSCVR 36941146, since 7 Nov 2016
Melin Vin ApSCVR 36941146, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2016
Espen Idland25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2016
CVR 36941146since 7 Nov 2016
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2016
CVR 3694114666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CHRISTOPHER MELIN ApS, since 15 Sep 2014
Holding company
CVR 36184973Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Melin Vin ApS, since 1 Apr 2016
Holding company
CVR 36941146Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Vin de Table K/S, since 7 Nov 2016
This company
Vin de Table K/S
CVR 38196979
1 Danish company.
CVR 4303982225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Vin de Table K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,106 | 1,856 | 2,154 | 2,447 | 2,302 |
| Operating profit | +1,736 | +1,468 | +1,664 | +1,829 | +1,741 |
| Result for the year | +1,734 | +1,466 | +1,669 | +1,944 | +1,851 |
| Equity | 1,650 | 1,425 | 1,918 | 2,673 | 3,089 |
| Total assets | 2,337 | 1,754 | 2,231 | 3,144 | 3,651 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 51% | -11.9% | 16.1% | 13.6% | -5.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,753 | 1,468 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 83.3% | 79.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -422note 3 | -69 | -97 | -235note 3 | -159note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 106.4%note 4 | 88.6%note 5 | 81.7%note 5 | 67%note 6 | 50.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -298note 3 | -69 | -383 | -468note 3 | -298note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021941596Frederikssundsvej 33, 2400 København NV
P-number 1023858645Vesterbrogade 204, 1800 Frederiksberg C
P-number 1029110383Frederikssundsvej 33, 2400 København NV