CVR 38188690Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)IshøjFounded 14 Nov 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AH Investments ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
115.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+164.1% on 2024
Result
-173.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
323K
DKK, annual report 2025
Asmus Løvdahl Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2016
Asmus Løvdahl Hansensince 30 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4222746350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4660924750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46444426100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46697391100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45187594100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46137027100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45702014100% of capital and votes
CVR 4095661125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3471823725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AH Investments ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4669739150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Aug 2026 to 14 Aug 2026
CVR 4297301750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jan 2022 to 5 Aug 2026
CVR 4037646133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Nov 2025 to 23 Jul 2026
CVR 4644442650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4613702750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Dec 2025 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 45702014100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2025 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 3819563850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Nov 2016 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 4255738250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Jul 2021 to 25 Mar 2022
CVR 3869013233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jun 2017 to 14 Apr 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Nov 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 44 | -17 | -9 | 44 | 116 |
| Operating profit | +44 | -17 | -9 | +44 | +116 |
| Result for the year | +118 | +49 | +267 | +201 | -173 |
| Equity | -85 | -36 | 231 | 432 | 323 |
| Total assets | 769 | 994 | 1,147 | 1,158 | 591 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -137.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 164.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 3 | -140note 3 | -23 | -39 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -44.6%note 5 | 9.3% | 25.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 828note 3 | 836note 3 | 838 | 501 | 142 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ali Ahmad Ali Al-Nawas, (adm. dir), den 30.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Asmus Løvdahl Hansen, den 30.04.2024.
Ny adresse: Industrikrogen 8, 2635 Ishøj
Ny kommune: Ishøj
Ny adresse: c/o Asmus L. Hansen, Sundbygårdsvej 131, 2300 København S
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Asmus Løvdahl Hansen, (adm. dir), den 07.01.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Asmus L. Hansen, Frederikssundsvej 128B, st. tv, 2700 Brønshøj
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Asmus L. Hansen, Store Valbyvej 208B, st. th, Store Valby, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Stiftelsesdato: 14.11.2016.
Virkningsdato: 14.11.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.11.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Asmus Hansen, den 14.11.2016.
Direktion:
Asmus Løvdahl Hansen (adm. dir), den 14.11.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
14.11.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er, at eje og investere i både nystartede og veletablerede virksomheder, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021931949Industrikrogen 8, 2635 Ishøj