CVR 38186442Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)VanløseFounded 15 Nov 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SSBeen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
685.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+434.3% on 2024
Result
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Sebastian Skjold Been100% of capital and votes, since 15 Nov 2016
Sebastian Skjold Beensince 15 Nov 2016
Equity of 17.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 40K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 15 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3985525950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SSBeen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4259751150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Aug 2021 to 25 Jun 2024
CVR 3860957290% to under 100% of capital and votes1 May 2017 to 10 Mar 2022
CVR 38187902at least 33% of capital and votes15 Nov 2016 to 7 Jul 2021
CVR 389849935% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 12 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 128 | 686 |
| Operating profit | +25 | 0 | 0 | -19 | -3 |
| Result for the year | +16 | 0 | 0 | -19 | -3 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 21 | 18 |
| Total assets | 55 | 40 | 40 | 65 | 34 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -100% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 100% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -25note 2 | -27note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 157.6%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
SSBeen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
SSBeen ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o been, Vanløse Allé 1, st. th, 2720 Vanløse
Ny adresse: c/o been, Poppelstykket 8, 5. 529, 2450 København SV
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2024
Ny adresse: c/o been, Theodore Roosevelts Vej 7, 3. tv, 2450 København SV
Nyt binavn: Wiseapps ApS
Ny adresse: c/o sebastian been, Kuhlausgade 41, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2021
Nyt navn: SSBeen ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber samt anden form for investering og virksomhed i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: Thorsgade 71, 4. tv, 2200 København N
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2021
Nyt navn: Haptic ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.10.2021.
kr. 39.900,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o S. Dresler, Thorsgade 71, 4. tv, 2200 København N
Ny adresse: c/o Karsten Been, Marmorvej 15A, 1. th, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato: 15.11.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.11.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Sebastian Skjold Been, den 15.11.2016.
Direktion:
Sebastian Skjold Been (adm. dir), den 15.11.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
15.11.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
At drive virksomhed med udvikling af webbaserede sociale platforme og hermed forbundet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021928131Vanløse Allé 1, 2720 Vanløse