CVR 38183532Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med parfumerivarer og kosmetik (464500)København VFounded 10 Nov 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Scanco A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
13.4M
DKK, annual report 2021
+180.2% on 2020
Result
+9.1M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2021
Scandinavian Cosmetics Group Holding AB100% of capital and votes, until 1 Mar 2024
Ragne Joakim Johnssonuntil 26 Oct 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2016 to 14 May 2018
100% of capital and votes14 May 2018 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Nov 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Apr 2021, monthly: 8 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to Apr 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2021, published 6 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,387 | 1,915 | 4,449 | 4,782 | 13,400 |
| Operating profit | -3,341 | -3,864 | -1,147 | -167 | +11,620 |
| Result for the year | -2,700 | -3,344 | -2,002 | +381 | +9,116 |
| Equity | 1,051 | 909 | -1,670 | -1,289 | 7,827 |
| Total assets | 7,897 | 6,788 | 11,452 | 12,178 | 14,394 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 132.3% | 18.5% | 180.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -3,846 | -986 | 151 | 11,730 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | -200.8% | -22.2% | 3.2% | 87.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -11.1% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -171note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -483note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 298.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 89note 7 | 774note 7 | 183note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,671note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -8,628note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 14 months (10 Nov 2016 to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 26 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 10 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 11 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
10 Nov 2016 to 31 Dec 2017, published 4 Apr 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Skifteretsbehandlingen sluttet, virksomheden er opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Christian Bendik Elmer, den 01.03.2024.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Christian Bendik Elmer, 1560 København V, den 16.11.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 26.10.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Johan Ahlgren, (formand), den 26.10.2022, Ragne Joakim Johnsson, den 26.10.2022, Regina Linnéa Hultin, den 26.10.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ragne Joakim Johnsson, den 26.10.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.10.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stig-Gunnar Ødegård, den 31.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Regina Linnéa Hultin, den 31.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af Regina Linnéa Hultin, to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Vesterbrogade 34, 1., 1620 København V
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2021
Nyt navn: Scanco A/S
Ny adresse: Jægersborg Alle 93, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Schilling, den 15.11.2019, Nils Holger Hasse, den 15.11.2019, Uwe Thellmann, (formand), den 15.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Johan Ahlgren, (formand), den 15.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 15.11.2019.
Ny adresse: Stamholmen 151, 4., 2650 Hvidovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 28.03.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lutz Andreas Schneppendahl (formand), den 16.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Uwe Thellmann (formand), den 16.12.2016.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.11.2016.
Virkningsdato: 10.11.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.11.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Scandinavian Cosmetics Aktiebolag, den 10.11.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Lutz Andreas Schneppendahl (formand), den 10.11.2016, Jacob Schilling, den 10.11.2016, Nils Holger Hasse, den 10.11.2016, Ragne Joakim Johnsson, den 10.11.2016, Runar Andersen, den 10.11.2016.
Direktion:
Ragne Joakim Johnsson, den 10.11.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 10.11.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, direkte eller via besiddelse af kapitalandele i andre selskaber, at drive virksomhed med kosmetiske produkter samt anden virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er forbundet dermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021925981Vesterbrogade 34, 1620 København V