CVR 38181823Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)BrøndbyFounded 15 Nov 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Second Sun APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+392.9% on 2024
Result
-3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-944.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
A/S GERIASCVR 66346218, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2022
Vexum II ApSCVR 29602905, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 28 Aug 2024
and 2 moreNicolai Moustgaardsince 11 Apr 2019
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -944.2K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 291789335% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 3 Dec 2025since 1 Oct 2021
CVR 6634621850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2022
CVR 2960290520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 3 Dec 2025since 28 Aug 2024
CVR 3819748715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 3 Dec 2025since 19 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2981892450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Mar 202224 Sep 2019 to 30 Mar 2022
CVR 35892133100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Nov 201715 Nov 2016 to 6 Nov 2017
CVR 3906391310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20216 Nov 2017 to 1 Oct 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANG HOLDING A/S, since 26 Feb 2009
Holding company
CVR 29818924Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A/S GERIAS, since 31 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 66346218Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Second Sun APS, since 30 Mar 2022
This company
Second Sun APS
CVR 38181823
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Nov 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -172 | -557 | 1,173 | 1,302 | 6,420 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -607 | -2,085 | -484 | -3,694 |
| Result for the year | -191 | -51 | -1,786 | -494 | -3,140 |
| Equity | 2,264 | 2,471 | 1,185 | 1,691 | -944 |
| Total assets | 7,607 | 9,709 | 12,049 | 13,509 | 7,413 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -11.3% | 21.6% | 392.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -757 | -484 | 4,999 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -64.5% | -37.2% | 77.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -694 | -265note 4 | -1,154note 4 | -104 | -620 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -23.5%note 6 | -145.4%note 6 | -46.7%note 7 | -26,132.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 2,278note 9 | 2,290note 10 | 1,987note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -642 | 3,881note 4 | 3,050note 4 | 3,899 | 2,968 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 30 Jun 2021, published 26 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
24 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.12.2025.
kr. 14.755,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.666,90.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 148.453,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Second Sun ApS, Vibeholmsvej 21, 2605 Brøndby
Ny kommune: Brøndby
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.08.2024.
kr. 13.489,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.743,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 133.698,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Second Sun, Otto Busses Vej 5, 2450 København SV
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2023.
kr. 20.036,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.991,02.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 120.209,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.06.2023.
kr. 4.770,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.482,18.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.173,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CSO Michael Andersen, den 05.12.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Second Sun, Carit Etlars Vej 6, kl., 1814 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2021
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2021 - 30.06.2021
Ny adresse: c/o Second Sun, Gammel Kongevej 1, 4. tv, 1610 København V
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 17.06.2020:
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal meddele at selskabets kapital udgør DKK 95.403,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.06.2020.
kr. 12.121,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 16.500,29. kr. 33.287,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.004,18.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 95.408,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CSO Michael Andersen, (adm. dir), den 11.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Moustgaard, (adm. dir), den 11.04.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o OBV026, Nicolai Moustgaard, Otto Busses Vej 5A, 2450 København SV
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Stærmose (adm. dir), den 31.07.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CSO Michael Andersen (adm. dir), den 01.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Otto Busses Vej 5A, 2450 København SV
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2017
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.07.2017
Nyt navn: Second Sun APS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.07.2017.
kr. 49.900,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 136,27.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2017
Første regnskabsår: 15.11.2016 - 31.12.2017
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Stærmose, Sønder Boulevard 113, st. th, 1720 København V
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Stærmose, Otto Busses Vej 5A, 2450 København SV
Stiftelsesdato: 15.11.2016.
Virkningsdato: 15.11.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.11.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35892133 MASS INVENTIONS IVS, Sønder Boulevard 113, st., 1720 København V, den 15.11.2016.
Direktion:
Søren Stærmose (adm. dir), den 15.11.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
15.11.2016 - 04.05.2018.
Regnskabsår:
05.05 - 04.05.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udvikle og sælge innovative produkter, der udnytter sollys.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021923970Vibeholmsvej 21, 2605 Brøndby