CVR 38175491Private limited company (ApS)Drift af andre forlystelser og fritidsaktiviteter (932990)RoskildeFounded 7 Nov 2016
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
208.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+110.5% on 2024
Result
+6.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
104.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Much Fun ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLBM 2015 Holding ApSCVR 36565233, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2016
Lars Brøchner Møllersince 11 Nov 2016
CVR 36565233100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LBM 2015 Holding ApS, since 11 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 36565233Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Much Fun ApS, since 7 Nov 2016
This company
Much Fun ApS
CVR 38175491
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 191 | 192 | 77 | 99 | 209 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +104 | -41 | -25 | +13 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +79 | -34 | -45 | +7 |
| Equity | 97 | 176 | 143 | 98 | 105 |
| Total assets | 302 | 389 | 306 | 241 | 249 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4.5% | 0.4% | -60% | 29.4% | 110.5% |
| EBITDA | 11note 1 | 138 | -29 | -10 | 28 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 5.6%note 1 | 72.2% | -38.4% | -10.5% | 13.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -129note 4 | -285note 4 | -179note 4 | -133note 4 | -172note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 129note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 42note 7 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -50note 4 | -227note 4 | -99note 4 | -63note 4 | -104note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021917318Bredgade 32, 4000 Roskilde
P-number 1027730155Baunehøjvej 7, 4000 Roskilde