CVR 38158910Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)København VFounded 31 Oct 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-675.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.3M on 2024
Result
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
642.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Surpreeze ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSCROOGE & MARLEY HOLDING ApSCVR 36504730, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2016
Gilbu Family Holding ApSCVR 46098137, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 25 Dec 2025
and 1 moreDaniel Frenchsince 31 Oct 2016
CVR 3601632910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 30 Jul 2025
CVR 3650473050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2016
CVR 4609813725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 25 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Oct 2016 to 15 Jan 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Oct 2016 to 15 Jan 2018
CVR 3650459550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Oct 2016 to 1 Feb 2023
CVR 3671280525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jul 2025 to 25 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SCROOGE & MARLEY HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2015
Holding company
CVR 36504730Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Surpreeze ApS, since 31 Oct 2016
This company
Surpreeze ApS
CVR 38158910
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,219 | 1,353 | 1,772 | 2,640 | -676 |
| Operating profit | +810 | -54 | -204 | +1,286 | -1,430 |
| Result for the year | +874 | -70 | -193 | +971 | -1,422 |
| Equity | 689 | 620 | 427 | 1,398 | 643 |
| Total assets | 1,069 | 683 | 619 | 1,776 | 874 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 67.6% | -39% | 31% | 49% | -125.6% |
| EBITDA | 870 | -17 | -204 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 39.2% | -1.3% | -11.5% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -533note 3 | -208note 3 | -80note 3 | -889note 3 | -200note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -41.9%note 7 | 231.7%note 3 | -234.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -396note 3 | -208note 3 | -80note 3 | -1,029note 3 | -507note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021898224Eskildsgade 35, 1657 København V