CVR 38151037Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkiveFounded 28 Oct 2016
Gross profit
-10.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+79.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021888911Bjørnevej 4, 7800 Skive
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MFI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Finderup100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2016
Martin Finderupsince 28 Oct 2016
100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3814890766.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44517744100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27508928100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41141506100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3718791750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4570617650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42297208100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MFI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -10 | -12 | -9 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +6,751 | +3,210 | +7,686 | +8,382 | +80 |
| Equity | 50,412 | 50,123 | 56,309 | 62,190 | 63,973 |
| Total assets | 52,221 | 52,047 | 57,940 | 63,161 | 69,536 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,695note 1 | -5,378note 1 | -5,918note 1 | -6,858note 1 | -590note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -22,002note 1 | -21,041note 1 | -22,584note 1 | -23,660note 1 | -22,156note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
MFI ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.