CVR 38148869Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)SønderborgFounded 31 Oct 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Adapto Technologies ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Result
+7.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
368.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Adapto Consulting ApSCVR 38144774, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2016
Gimic ApSCVR 38502131, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2017
Signe Schacksince 31 Oct 2016
CVR 3814477466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 2017since 31 Oct 2016
CVR 3850213125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 2022since 29 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3358695710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 20227 Jul 2017 to 19 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Adapto Consulting ApS, since 26 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38144774Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Adapto Technologies ApS, since 31 Oct 2016
This company
Adapto Technologies ApS
CVR 38148869
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Oct 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
4 Nov 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2017 to Dec 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2021, published 17 Feb 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 992 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -674 | +528 | +337 | +108 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -512 | +410 | +259 | +44 | +7 |
| Equity | -423 | -13 | 246 | 290 | 368 |
| Total assets | 1,407 | 590 | 459 | 525 | 732 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -19.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 76 | 1,198 | 561 | 108 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -25% | -100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 255 | -79note 6 | -228note 6 | -353note 6 | -564note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 264 | -70note 6 | -157note 6 | -258note 6 | -443note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Perlegade 60, st., 6400 Sønderborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 02.06.2026.
Ny adresse: Ellegårdvej 36, 6400 Sønderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Dueholm Frederiksen, den 19.12.2022, Virksomhedsejer Jesper Schack, (formand), den 19.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Dueholm Frederiksen, (formand), den 19.12.2022, Signe Schack, den 19.12.2022.
Ny adresse: Kløverlykke 67, Hørup, 6470 Sydals
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Casper Dreymann, den 28.01.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Chris Schack Noesgaard, (formand), den 19.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Schack, (formand), den 19.08.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2020
Ny adresse: Alsion 2, 6400 Sønderborg
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med to medlemmer af bestyrelsen
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Nørre Havnegade 43, 6400 Sønderborg, den 08.10.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bettina Bekke, den 30.05.2018, Jesper Schack, den 30.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Dueholm Frederiksen, den 30.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.07.2017.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.000,00.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.03.2017.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 625,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.03.2017.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2016
Ny adresse: Ellegårdvej 36, 6400 Sønderborg
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bettina Bekke, den 04.11.2016, Chris Schack Noesgaard (formand), den 04.11.2016, Jesper Schack, den 04.11.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med to medlemmer af bestyrelsen.
Stiftelsesdato: 31.10.2016.
Virkningsdato: 31.10.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.10.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 38144774 Edtech Nordic Holding ApS, Kløverlykke 67, Hørup, 6470 Sydals, den 31.10.2016.
Direktion:
Signe Schack Noesgaard, den 31.10.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlededirektion..
Første regnskabsår:
31.10.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling af teknologi, der kan fremme professionel træning og øge effekten af læring, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021886420Perlegade 60, 6400 Sønderborg