CVR 38140329Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 19 Oct 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Munit.io Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
475.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+171.5% on 2024
Result
+229.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
MARKETSCAPE A/SCVR 25448006, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Aug 2019
Hans Ulrik Stæhrsince 11 Oct 2019
CVR 25448006100% of capital and votessince 21 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Oct 2016 to 21 Aug 2019
90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votes21 Aug 2019 to 21 Aug 2019
15% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Oct 2016 to 21 Aug 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STAEHR.NET ApS, since 1 Nov 2002
Holding company
CVR 26912512Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MARKETSCAPE A/S, since 1 Jan 2013
Holding company
CVR 25448006Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Munit.io Aps, since 21 Aug 2019
This company
Munit.io Aps
CVR 38140329
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Oct 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
19 Oct 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2016 to Jan 2018.
Latest Jan 2018, published 28 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -35 | -25 | -18 | 175 | 475 |
| Operating profit | -229 | -220 | -212 | -19 | +281 |
| Result for the year | -198 | -177 | -181 | -20 | +229 |
| Equity | 130 | 306 | 736 | 785 | 1,092 |
| Total assets | 1,344 | 1,197 | 1,164 | 1,032 | 1,237 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 171.5% |
| EBITDA | -35 | -25 | -18 | 175 | 475 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 20 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -338 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, den 15.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Smedevej 1B, 9500 Hobro, den 15.06.2026.
Ny adresse: Blegdamsvej 6, 2200 København N
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45922391 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, Ved Fjorden 6B, 7600 Struer, den 01.10.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Erhvervsstyrelsen, Blegdamsvej 22, 2200 København N
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lisanne Kotkiewicz Henriksen, (formand), den 16.12.2022, Peter Hillebrandt Poulsen, den 16.12.2022, Hans Ulrik Stæhr, den 16.12.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.02.2020
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2019 - 30.06.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Friborg Jacobsen, den 11.10.2019, Jesper Riise Knudsen, (formand), den 11.10.2019, Henrik Høj Pedersen, den 11.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lisanne Kotkiewicz Henriksen, (formand), den 11.10.2019, Peter Hillebrandt Poulsen, den 11.10.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Høj Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 11.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Ulrik Stæhr, den 11.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.03.2017.
kr. 1.502,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 33.289,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.556,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.11.2016.
kr. 4.054,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.333,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 54.054,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.10.2016.
Virkningsdato: 19.10.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.10.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Jesper Riise Knudsen, den 19.10.2016, Henrik Høj Pedersen, den 19.10.2016, Hans Ulrik Stæhr, den 19.10.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Jesper Riise Knudsen (formand), den 19.10.2016, Henrik Friborg Jacobsen, den 19.10.2016, Henrik Høj Pedersen, den 19.10.2016, Hans Ulrik Stæhr, den 19.10.2016.
Direktion:
Henrik Høj Pedersen (adm. dir), den 19.10.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 89224918 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, Torvegade 2, 7600 Struer, den 19.10.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
19.10.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens primære formål er at udvikle og sælge avanceret software.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021877626Blegdamsvej 6, 2200 København N