CVR 38137638Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)København NVFounded 27 Oct 2016
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.5% on 2024
Result
+53.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
362.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FELT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFirser Holding ApSCVR 44766744, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2024
C. Pauli Bro Holding ApSCVR 44766736, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2024
Jens Sejer Østergaard Grevesince 2 Nov 2016
CVR 4476674450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2024
CVR 4476673650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Oct 2016 to 11 Mar 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jan 2017 to 11 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,590 | 1,696 | Not reported | 1,554 | 1,267 |
| Operating profit | +254 | +132 | +721 | +224 | +75 |
| Result for the year | +192 | +97 | +561 | +167 | +53 |
| Equity | 478 | 475 | 936 | 859 | 362 |
| Total assets | 990 | 878 | 1,395 | 1,192 | 651 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 40% | 6.8% | Not reportednote 1 | -32.7% | -18.5% |
| EBITDA | 266 | 160 | 759 | 263 | 114 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.8% | 9.4% | Not reportednote 1 | 16.9% | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -540note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -910note 3 | -543note 3 | -231note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,306.3%note 3 | 95.4%note 3 | 24.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 28note 6 | 73note 6 | 71note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021874856Tomsgårdsvej 19, 2400 København NV