CVR 38131044Limited partnership (K/S)Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200)HirtshalsFounded 24 Oct 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K/S Gårestrup Vind, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
9.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.3% on 2024
Result
+7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Komplementarselskabet Gårestrup Vind ApSCVR 38049925, since 24 Oct 2016
GRØN VIND ApSCVR 26113539, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2024
Jens Peter Lemmergaard Lundensince 24 Oct 2016
CVR 38049925since 24 Oct 2016
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 26113539100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jul 2024since 1 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26891876100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jul 202424 Oct 2016 to 1 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JPLL HOLDING A/S, since 23 Aug 2001
Holding company
CVR 26113385Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GRØN VIND ApS, since 21 Jun 2001
Holding company
CVR 26113539Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K/S Gårestrup Vind, since 1 Jan 2024
This company
K/S Gårestrup Vind
CVR 38131044
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,618 | 26,966 | 13,134 | 11,625 | 9,500 |
| Operating profit | +2,605 | +19,463 | +9,684 | +8,961 | +6,807 |
| Result for the year | +2,345 | +19,437 | +9,855 | +9,133 | +7,143 |
| Equity | 42,097 | 46,900 | 39,255 | 45,388 | 42,531 |
| Total assets | 54,521 | 51,619 | 43,055 | 47,293 | 44,125 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -13.5% | 212.9% | -51.3% | -11.5% | -18.3% |
| EBITDA | 8,618 | 26,966 | 13,134 | 11,625 | 9,500 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,967 | 1,827 | -494 | -3,090note 3 | -2,603note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.4x | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.6%note 4 | 34.4%note 4 | 17.3%note 4 | 17.3%note 5 | 12.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 5,784note 7 | 567note 7 | 176note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,308 | -12,976 | -2,062 | -12,208note 3 | -11,343note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 30.11.2022.
Ny adresse: Allingdamvej 44, Åbyen, 9850 Hirtshals
Vedtægter ændret: 03.04.2017
Stiftelsesdato: 24.10.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.10.2016.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 38049925 Komplementarselskabet Gårestrup Vind ApS, Allingdamvej 50, Asdal, 9850 Hirtshals, den 24.10.2016.
Direktion:
Jens Peter Lemmergaard Lunden, den 24.10.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørrebro 15, 9800 Hjørring, den 24.10.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at opføre, eje og drive 2 vindmøller samt dermed, efter direktionens skøn, beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021866187Allingdamvej 44, 9850 Hirtshals