CVR 38124587Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BørkopFounded 21 Oct 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
444.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-41.9% on 2024
Result
+142.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
217.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Byway Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOTBB ApSCVR 37609285, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Oct 2016
Byway Holding ApSCVR 46025695, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Sep 2026
Anders Hallundbæk Mortensensince 21 Oct 2016
CVR 3760928550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Oct 2016
CVR 4602569550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3807504750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Oct 2016 to 31 Dec 2018
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 45989356100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Byway Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 553 | 666 | 702 | 764 | 444 |
| Operating profit | +222 | +135 | +113 | +348 | +170 |
| Result for the year | +172 | +103 | +92 | +285 | +142 |
| Equity | 280 | 269 | 133 | 325 | 217 |
| Total assets | 425 | 568 | 350 | 591 | 282 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.7% | 20.5% | 5.3% | 8.9% | -41.9% |
| EBITDA | 222 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -346note 3 | -316note 3 | -120note 3 | -164note 3 | -13note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 309.9%note 3 | 72.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -425note 3 | -397note 3 | -228note 3 | -555note 3 | -282note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Remotely ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Jan 2027.
Byway Ejendomme ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 20 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021859059Mamrelund 4, 7080 Børkop